Close

Lifegroup Directory

Weekends

Saturday

M&M’s
2.00pm – 5.00pm at CBCP Room B
Type: Youth and/or Students
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

Mandarin Small Group
4.00pm – 5.30pm in the West Triangle Area
Type: Mixed group, all Mandarin speakers
Leader/s: Michael Chiang

(Private Group)
5:30pm – 7:30pm
Type: Youth and/or Students
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

The Metro
6.00pm – 7.00pm at the CBCP Basement
Type: Youth and/or Students
Leader/s: Ron Cliffe Ong, Miles Sanchez, Ofren Lee, Joy Go, Jill Go

Sunday

Koinonia
10.30am – 12.30pm at CBCP Rooms A & B
Type: Women
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

Sunday Crew
11.00am – 12.15pm at CBCP Room G
Type: Youth and/or Students
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

Fearless
11.00am – 12.30pm at CBCP MPH
Type: Youth and/or Students
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

Fearless
11.00am – 12.30pm at CBCP Room C
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Hans Christian Arevalo, Sven Wilbur Lim, Jeremiah C

Titas
11.00am – 12.30pm at CBCP Room G
Type: Youth and/or Students
Leader/s: Irene Yang, Ruby Gatchalian, Anita Tee

Week Days

Mondays

Edsa Life Group
6.00pm – 8.00pm along EDSA, QC.
Type: Family members
Leader/s: Cynthia Chua

Parkway Love Fellowship
7:00pm – 9:30pm in Parkway Village, QC
Type: Mixed (majority women and seniors)
Leader/s: Felisa Chua, Mary Tan

2 Timothy 2:22
7.30pm – 9:30pm in Downtown, Manila
Type: Mixed group, mostly 50s and up
Leader/s: Rudy and Lourdes Santos

Young Married Couples
8.00 pm – 10.00 pm at CBCP Room F
Type: Married couples
Leader/s: Ferdie Hui

Cordillera Life Group
8.00 pm – 10.00 pm at the Church Library
Type: (not specified)
Leader/s: Roque Tan and Tony Ng

Monday Diversity: Men
8.00pm – 10.00pm at CBCP Rooms A and B
Type: Men, Singles
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

San Juan Group
8.00pm – 10:30pm at Brgy. Ermitaño, San Juan
Type: Middle-Aged Women
Leader/s: Susan Ty

Talayan Village
8:15pm – 10:00pm in Talayan Village
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

New Sta. Mesa
8.30pm – 10.30pm in Sta. Mesa
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Frederick Young and Stephen Sy

Sta. Mesa Group 1
8.30pm in Sta. Mesa
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Jeremiah Cheung and William Ong

Tuesdays

Tuesday Diversity Couples
8.00pm – 10.00pm at CBCP Basement
Type: Married couples
Leader/s: Nats & Jules Sy, Dan & Jubilee Go

Tuesday Diversity Singles
8.00pm – 10.30pm at CBCP
Type: Singles
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

West Triangle
8.30pm – 10.30pm in West Triangle
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

Wednesdays

Men’s Fellowship – Monthly
7.00pm to 9.30pm at the CBCP Library
Type: Men only
Leader/s: Pls contact church office
Note: This group meets once a month

Young Couples – Monthly
8.00pm at Brgy Paligsahan, QC.
Type: Married Couples
Leader/s: Genesis & Michelle Tan, Anson & Michelle So
Note: This group meets once a month

New Manila Tuesdays
8.00pm – 11.00pm at rotating venues
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

David and Jonathan
8.30pm – 10.30pm at the CBCP Basement
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: John See, Mila Choi, Michelle Lim

NACHAM
8.30pm – 10.30pm at rotating venues in Quezon City
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

Thursdays

Women’s Fellowship Chinese – Monthly
2:30pm – 4:30pm at the Church Basement
Type: Women only
Leader/s: Esther, Ka Shin, Carol, Lily
Note: This group meets monthly, on the 3rd week

Women’s Fellowship English Group 1 – Monthly
3.00pm – 4.30pm at the Church Library
Type: Women only
Leader/s: Lucy Dy
Note: This group meets monthly, on the 3rd week

Women’s Fellowship English Group 2 – Monthly
3.00pm – 4:30pm at CBCP Room B
Type: Women only
Leader/s: Betty Yu
Note: This group meets monthly, on the 3rd week

CARE
7.30pm – 9.30pm at CBCP Room A
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

Kitanlad Life Group
8.00pm – 10.00pm in Quezon City
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

Fridays

Teas of Joy
1.30pm – 3.30pm at CBCP Room F
Type: Women only
Leader/s: Pls contact church office

Teatime
1.30pm – 3.30pm at CBCP
Type: Women only
Leader/s: Eleanor Lee

WSB Lifegroup
7.00pm – 10.00pm at the Multi-Purpose Hall
Type: Youth and/or Students
Leader/s: Jeremiah Co

Friends 2 Life Group
8.00pm – 10.30pm in the New Manila area
Type: Mixed, but mostly couples
Leader/s: William and Jane Gatchalian, George and Shereen Benidy

Scout Area Life Group
8.00pm – 10.30pm along Scout Tobias, QC
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Sammy Tan & Edison Kho

Friends 1 Life Group
8.15pm – 10.30pm at the CBCP Toddler Room
Type: Couples and Parents
Leader/s: Bernie & Catherine Gatchalian, Noel & Gladice Ong

CLG: CAMANAVA Life Group
8.30pm – 10.30pm in Malabon
Type: Married couples
Leader/s: Angie Flores, Pat Sevilla, Arnel Herrera

Hungry Young People
8.30pm – 10.30pm in Sta. Messa
Type: Youth and/or Students
Leader/s: Freddie Young and Isaiah Young

Kindred Heart’s
8.30pm – 10.00pm at CBCP
Type: Married couples
Leader/s: Winnie Tiu and Joan Redula

Santiago Life Group
8.30pm – 11.00pm in the Roosevelt Area
Type: Married couples
Leader/s: Eric & Des Ong

Congressional Life Group
9.00pm – 11.00pm in Congressional Village
Type: Mixed Group
Leader/s: Pls contact church office